This Is War

~ Aufnahme von Thirty Seconds to Mars

Erscheint in Veröffentlichungen

Nr.TitelLängeTitelinterpretVeröffentlichungstitelVeröffentlichungskünstlerVeröffentlichungsgruppen-TypLand/DatumLabelKatalognr.
Offiziell
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • JP2009-12-04
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)TOCP-66927
1.4This Is War5:26Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • XW2009-12-04
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)050999 96511152
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • DE2009-12-04
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)509999 65111 2 1
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is War (Deluxe)Thirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • XW2009-12-04
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is War (Mastered for iTunes)Thirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • AU2009-12-07
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • GB2009-12-07
EMI (EMI Records, or EMI Music only if there is no other imprint)509999 65111 2 1
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • US2009-12-07
Virgin Records America, Inc. (for copyrights use only; for release labels, please refer to either “Virgin” or “Virgin America”)V5-06608
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • GB2009-12-07
Parlophone
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • US2009-12-08
Virgin Records America, Inc. (for copyrights use only; for release labels, please refer to either “Virgin” or “Virgin America”)V5-06607
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • CA2009-12-08
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)509999 65111 2 1
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • US2009-12-08
Immortal Records, Virgin Records (imprint + company, only for releases with Virgin RECORDS logo)509999 65111 2 1
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)509996 09241 1 7, 509999 65111 SK1
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)CDVIR (WF) 896
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
EMI (EMI Records, or EMI Music only if there is no other imprint)509996 06219 2 4
1.1This Is War (album version)5:29Thirty Seconds to MarsThis is WarThirty Seconds to MarsSingle
  • XE2010-03-26
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)50999-6-31950-26
1.1This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis is WarThirty Seconds to MarsSingle
  • -2010-03-28
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)V5-32073
1.1This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis is WarThirty Seconds to MarsSingle
  • XW2010-03-28
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)V5-31950
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is War (deluxe edition, Black Cover)Thirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • US2010-11-09
Virgin Records America, Inc. (for copyrights use only; for release labels, please refer to either “Virgin” or “Virgin America”)509999 17921 2 9 A
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is War (Deluxe Edition)Thirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • XW2010-11-22
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • XW2010-11-26
Virgin Records America, Inc. (for copyrights use only; for release labels, please refer to either “Virgin” or “Virgin America”)
1.13This Is War5:2730 Seconds to MarsV8 Supercars Australia: Turn It Up 2010Various ArtistsAlbum + Compilation
Sony Music (global brand, excluding JP, owned by Sony Music Entertainment)88697741752
1.28This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsRock SongsVarious ArtistsAlbum + Compilation
FP
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbumEMI (EMI Records, or EMI Music only if there is no other imprint)
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is War (+ pre-order)Thirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
Promotion
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
  • GB2009-12-07
EMI (EMI Records, or EMI Music only if there is no other imprint)
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis Is WarThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)9996062192L
1.1This Is War (Album Version)5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsThis is WarThirty Seconds to MarsSingle
  • US2010-02-16
Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries)509996 28564 2 3
Bootleg
1.4This Is War5:27Thirty Seconds to MarsGreatest HitsThirty Seconds to MarsAlbum + Compilation
Star Mark (Russian bootleg production)24583-1/2

Beziehungen

zusätzlich recording engineer:Mike Einziger
Techniker(in) und Mix:Ryan Williams (US recording engineer/producer)
zusätzliche(r) Techniker(in):Jamie Schefman
Matt Radosevich
Rob Kirwan
Sonny Diperri
Produzent(in):Flood (British producer Mark Ellis)
Thirty Seconds to Mars
Interpret(in):Jared Leto
Shannon Leto
Tomo Milčević
zusätzlich Saiteninstrumente arranger:Mike Einziger
phonographisches Urheberrecht (℗) von:Virgin (worldwide imprint of Virgin Records Ltd. and all its subsidiaries) (in 2009)
aufgenommen bei:Harvard University in Cambridge, Massachusetts, Vereinigte Staaten
The International Centre for the Advancement of the Arts and Sciences of Sound in Los Angeles, California (Kalifornien), Vereinigte Staaten
mixed at:Pulse Recording in Los Angeles, California (Kalifornien), Vereinigte Staaten
Mashups:This Is War (Can't Let Go) von JV5 (mashup group)
zum Herunterladen kaufen:https://music.apple.com/gb/song/715589831 [Info]
kostenlos streamen:https://open.spotify.com/track/01v7kv0RTVaX4Vs8GcOGOP [Info]
https://open.spotify.com/track/4m3u3aIOQahv3WtNLuIs30 [Info]
https://open.spotify.com/track/59n8BSy6hUfr9esN7Ce8d2 [Info]
https://www.deezer.com/track/5722701 [Info]
https://www.deezer.com/track/7564043 [Info]
Streaming-Seite:https://music.apple.com/gb/song/715589831 [Info]
https://tidal.com/track/3561631 [Info]
recording of:This Is War

This Is War

Texter und Komponist(in):Jared Leto
publisher:Apocraphex Music
Universal Music–Z Tunes LLC