Sleepy Shores

~ Recording by Adrian Brett

Appears on releases

#TitleLengthTrack artistRelease titleRelease artistRelease group typeCountry/DateLabelCatalog#
Official
1.16Sleepy Shores2:40Adrian Brett22x Sfeer En RomantiekAdrian BrettAlbum
Warwick RecordsWW 5062
1.16Sleepy Shores2:40Adrian BrettEchoes of GoldAdrian BrettAlbum
Warwick RecordsWW 5062
1.16Sleepy Shores2:40Adrian BrettEchoes of GoldAdrian BrettAlbum
Warwick RecordsWW4 5062
1.16Sleepy Shores2:39Adrian BrettEchoes of GoldAdrian BrettAlbumWarwick Records
(unknown)
1.16Sleepy Shores2:40Adrian BrettEchoes of GoldAdrian BrettAlbum

Relationships

recording engineer:Mike Ross‐Trevor (engineer)
producer:Jed Kearse (producer)
flute:Adrian Brett
conductor:Brian Rogers (UK arranger & composer)
recorded at:CBS Studios (London, 1972–1989) in London (Greater London), England, United Kingdom (in 1979-03)
recording of:Sleepy Shores (“Owen MD” theme) (in 1979-03: cover, instrumental)

Sleepy Shores (“Owen MD” theme)

composer:Johnny Pearson
arrangement of:Sleepy Shores